China Visa Office   -   China Visa for Antiguans   -   China Embassy in Antigua and Barbuda
nihao

你好 = Nǐ hǎo = Nehow.com


# of Verified Hotel Ratings on Nehow.com by Antiguans 50
Top 10 Hotels in China as Rated by Antiguans

#1 Pullman Shanghai Skyway
        - Rated by 4 Antiguans - Lowest Price $115

#2 Shangri-La Hotel Ningbo
        - Rated by 6 Antiguans - Lowest Price $134

#3 Sofitel Guangzhou Sunrich
        - Rated by 3 Antiguans - Lowest Price $123

#4 Sofitel Wanda Ningbo
        - Rated by 4 Antiguans - Lowest Price $99

#5 Sofitel Hangzhou Westlake
        - Rated by 3 Antiguans - Lowest Price $175

#6 Sofitel Forebase Chongqing
        - Rated by 4 Antiguans - Lowest Price $72

#7 Howard Johnson Plaza Ningbo
        - Rated by 3 Antiguans - Lowest Price $90

#8 Sheraton Zhenjiang Hotel
        - Rated by 3 Antiguans - Lowest Price $85

#9 The Westin Bund Center Shanghai
        - Rated by 1 Antiguans - Lowest Price $169

#10 Hilton Xian
        - Rated by 1 Antiguans - Lowest Price $161

Top 10 Places to Stay in China by Antiguans

#1 Ningbo
        - 17 Antiguans Have Stayed in Ningbo Hotels

#2 Guangzhou
        - 4 Antiguans Have Stayed in Guangzhou Hotels

#3 Beijing
        - 1 Antiguans Have Stayed in Beijing Hotels

#4 Shanghai
        - 9 Antiguans Have Stayed in Shanghai Hotels

#5 Xiamen
        - 1 Antiguans Have Stayed in Xiamen Hotels

#6 Hangzhou
        - 4 Antiguans Have Stayed in Hangzhou Hotels

#7 Changzhou
        - 1 Antiguans Have Stayed in Changzhou Hotels

#8 Wenzhou
        - 1 Antiguans Have Stayed in Wenzhou Hotels

#9 Chengdu
        - 1 Antiguans Have Stayed in Chengdu Hotels

#10 Xian
        - 1 Antiguans Have Stayed in Xian Hotels

Official Visa Information for Antiguans Going to China
China Tourist (L) Visa Requirements for Antiguans
China Business (F) Visa Requirements for Antiguans
China Transit (G) Visa Requirements for Antiguans
China 72-Hour Visa-Free (Transit Visa) Requirements for Antiguans

China Embassy(s)/Consulate(s) in Antigua and Barbuda
    China Embassy Address in Antigua and Barbuda
    China Embassy Open Hours in Antigua and Barbuda
    China Embassy Phone Number in Antigua and Barbuda
    China Embassy Website in Antigua and Barbuda
    China Visa Application Forms for Antiguans
Details & Requirements for China Tourist (L) Visa for Antiguans

Went to China Travel staff.

First, the basic application materials are required to provide

  1. passport - valid for six months or more, there is a blank visa page of the passport data page of the original and a copy of the passport photograph a part.

  2. visa application form - " People's Republic of China Visa Application Form " a part. Please truthfully fill out and sign.

  3. Photo - small 2 -inch ( 48mm × 33mm ) Recently, positive, color, bareheaded passport photo 1 (click to view " Picture Size " ). Please pasted on the application form.

  4. proof of residence - third country nationals need to provide when applying for a visa in Antigua and Barbuda, St. Kitts and Nevis, St. Martin's residence, work, valid proof of learning, or a valid visa, original and copy.

  5. original Chinese passport - (including Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan regions) was born in China, after joining a foreign nationality, for the first time to apply for a visa are required to provide original Chinese passport and the passport photo page and extension information page (if any) Copy pieces.

  6. Change the name to prove - if the name recorded in the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport are required to provide proof of name change documents issued by the relevant official.

  7. original Chinese visa - was born in China and has received China's overseas Chinese visa when holding foreign passport renewal application for a new visa, should provide the original passport photo copy of the data page and Chinese visa was obtained.

Second, other materials to be provided and special instructions

1.Units or individuals in China invitation. When the Chinese territory of personal invitations issued, must provide copies of personal identification documents; or

2. Round-trip ticket orders and hotel orders.

  * Invitation shall contain the following:

  1) invitees personal information: name, sex, date of birth, etc.;

  2) been invited people to access information: arrival and departure dates, tourist spots, the relationship with the sponsoring organization or person, the cost of the sources;

  3) inviting unit or invite people information: Invite the unit name or personal name, telephone number, address, official seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Business (F/M) Visa for Antiguans

Went to China in personnel exchanges, visits, trips and other activities.

First, the basic application materials are required to provide

  1. passport - valid for six months or more, there is a blank visa page of the passport data page of the original and a copy of the passport photograph a part.

  2. visa application form - " People's Republic of China Visa Application Form " a part. Please truthfully fill out and sign.

  3. Photo - small 2 -inch ( 48mm × 33mm ) Recently, positive, color, bareheaded passport photo 1 (click to view " Picture Size " ). Please pasted on the application form.

  4. proof of residence - third country nationals need to provide when applying for a visa in Antigua and Barbuda, St. Kitts and Nevis, St. Martin's residence, work, valid proof of learning, or a valid visa, original and copy.

  5. original Chinese passport - (including Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan regions) was born in China, after joining a foreign nationality, for the first time to apply for a visa are required to provide original Chinese passport and the passport photo page and extension information page (if any) Copy pieces.

  6. Change the name to prove - if the name recorded in the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport are required to provide proof of name change documents issued by the relevant official.

  7. original Chinese visa - was born in China and has received China's overseas Chinese visa when holding foreign passport renewal application for a new visa, should provide the original passport photo copy of the data page and Chinese visa was obtained.

Second, other materials to be provided and special instructions

Relevant units or individuals in China issued the invitation letter. The invitation letter should contain the following information:

  1) invitees personal information: name, sex, date of birth, etc.;

  2) invitees access to information: the subject of China, arrival and departure dates, visit place, the relationship with the sponsoring organization or person, the cost of the sources;

  3) invite units / invite people information: the name of the sponsoring organization or person, telephone number, address, official seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.

M visa - Went to China for commercial trading activities staff.

First, the basic application materials are required to provide

  1. passport - valid for six months or more, there is a blank visa page of the passport data page of the original and a copy of the passport photograph a part.

  2. visa application form - " People's Republic of China Visa Application Form " a part. Please truthfully fill out and sign.

  3. Photo - small 2 -inch ( 48mm × 33mm ) Recently, positive, color, bareheaded passport photo 1 (click to view " Picture Size " ). Please pasted on the application form.

  4. proof of residence - third country nationals need to provide when applying for a visa in Antigua and Barbuda, St. Kitts and Nevis, St. Martin's residence, work, valid proof of learning, or a valid visa, original and copy.

  5. original Chinese passport - (including Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan regions) was born in China, after joining a foreign nationality, for the first time to apply for a visa are required to provide original Chinese passport and the passport photo page and extension information page (if any) Copy pieces.

  6. Change the name to prove - if the name recorded in the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport are required to provide proof of name change documents issued by the relevant official.

  7. original Chinese visa - was born in China and has received China's overseas Chinese visa when holding foreign passport renewal application for a new visa, should provide the original passport photo copy of the data page and Chinese visa was obtained.

Second, other materials to be provided and special instructions

Chinese trade partners within the document issued by the business activities, such as trade fairs invitation invitation letter. The invitation letter must contain the following:

  1 invitees personal information: name, sex, date of birth, etc.;

  2 people are invited to access information: China subject, arrival and departure dates, visit place, the relationship with the sponsoring organization or person, the cost of the sources;

  3 units or invite people to invite information: Name or invitation to invite the name, contact telephone number, address, official seal, legal representative or invite people to sign, etc.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Transit (G) Visa for Antiguans

Who transit through China.

First, the basic application materials are required to provide

  1. passport - valid for six months or more, there is a blank visa page of the passport data page of the original and a copy of the passport photograph a part.

  2. visa application form - " People's Republic of China Visa Application Form " a part. Please truthfully fill out and sign.

  3. Photo - small 2 -inch ( 48mm × 33mm ) Recently, positive, color, bareheaded passport photo 1 (click to view " Picture Size " ). Please pasted on the application form.

  4. proof of residence - third country nationals need to provide when applying for a visa in Antigua and Barbuda, St. Kitts and Nevis, St. Martin's residence, work, valid proof of learning, or a valid visa, original and copy.

  5. original Chinese passport - (including Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan regions) was born in China, after joining a foreign nationality, for the first time to apply for a visa are required to provide original Chinese passport and the passport photo page and extension information page (if any) Copy pieces.

  6. Change the name to prove - if the name recorded in the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport are required to provide proof of name change documents issued by the relevant official.

  7. original Chinese visa - was born in China and has received China's overseas Chinese visa when holding foreign passport renewal application for a new visa, should provide the original passport photo copy of the data page and Chinese visa was obtained.

Second, other materials to be provided and special instructions

An onward air (train or ship) ticket with confirmed data and seat to the destination country or region.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China 72-hour Visa-free(Transit Visa) for Antiguans

No visa- free transit available.

Back to Top
China Embassy Address, Hours, Phone Number, Website & Application Forms

Address of Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Official Website for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Hours Open for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Phone Number for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Link to Official Visa Application form


Chinese embassy in Saint John's Antigua and Barbuda

Address: Cedar Valley, Saint John's, Antigua and Barbuda

Website: http://ag.china-embassy.org

Office Hours: Monday to Friday 9: 00-12: 00 pm 14: 30-16: 30 , except holidays.

Tel: (001-268) 4621125/7831071

Back to Top